Joe Valento


Name: Joseph Anthony Valento
Date of Birth: August 6, 2004
Age: 12 years old
Nickname: "Joe"
Hometown: Scandia, MN
Pets: Dog - Terra & Cats- Sam & Tiger
Racing Since: 2013
Favorite Track: Tulsa Ok (TQMA)
Hobbies: 4-Wheeling, Snowmobiling, Hunting
Favorite Place to Eat: Arby's

 

Most memorable racing moment - First USAC National Quarter Midget win in October 2016 at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Goals - To make a career out of racing and to help raise more awareness for kids that are terminally ill, such as St. Judes Children's Hospital.